fimmtudagur, 1. júlí 2004

Fróðleiksmoli dagsins

ELVIS FACTS

Birth Name: Elvis Aaron Presley
Birthdate: January 8, 1935
Birthplace: Tupelo, MS
Date of Death: August 16, 1977
Occupations: Actor, Musician

Family:
Brother: Jesse Garon, Elvis' twin; born January 8, 1935; died same day
Mother: Gladys Smith Presley; born April 25, 1912; died August 14, 1958
Father: Vernon Elvis; born April 10, 1916; died June 26, 1979
Daughter: Lisa Marie; born February 1, 1968; married and divorced Michael Jackson.


Engin ummæli: